Advertisement
last updated on: 21 September 2016

Modern Arab Construction Company Limited

Also known as: MAC, MAC Construction
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and electromechanical contracting for building, power, petrochemical, oil and gas projects; concrete repair works; offshore contracting. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In N/A Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 1700

Contact details

Primary address
Modern Arab Construction Company Limited Building
Salahuddin Al Ayoubi Street
855
Saudi Arabia
Al Khobar
31952
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Heavy Industries
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      3. Offshore Contractors
      4. Specialty Contractors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement