Advertisement
last updated on: 13 June 2016

Mansoura Poultry Co. S.A.E.

Also known as: MPC, MPCO

last trade: 7.15 EGP (20 July 2017) 0.12

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of chicken farms; production of animal feed; ownership, operation and harvesting of fresh vegetables farms including cucumbers and pepper. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1983 Primary Sector Agriculture Number of Employees 700 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
MPCO.CASE Ordinary EGP Egypt SE MPOC

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 7.15
  • 0.12
  • 2.00%  
  • 7.07
  • 7.15
  • 7.07 
  • 5,250
  • 8
  • 37,412
  • EGP 103M

Contact details

Primary address
Mansoura Poultry Company SAE Building 28
Botary Street
Toureil Area
83
Egypt
10th of Ramadan
Region
Sharqia
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Agriculture
    1. Animal Farming
      1. Poultry Farming (Primary Industry)
    2. Crop Farming
      1. Animal Feed
      2. Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Farming
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement