Advertisement
last updated on: 11 May 2017

Malath Cooperative Insurance Company

Also known as: Malath, Malath Insurance

last trade: 15.50 SAR (19 October 2017) -1.14

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides Islamic non-life insurance services; life insurance services; Islamic reinsurance services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2007 Number of Employees 150 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
8020.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 8020

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 15.50
  • -1.14
  • -7.00%  
  • 17.38
  • 17.40
  • 15.30 
  • 6,785,185
  • 6614
  • 110,609,772
  • SAR 465M

Contact details

Primary address
Abdullatif Building
Prince Mohammed Bin Abdulaziz Street
1st Floor
Suleimania Area
99763
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11625
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Insurance
      1. Non-life Insurance
        1. Islamic (Primary Industry)
      2. Life Insurance
        1. Conventional
      3. Reinsurance
        1. Islamic
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

SAR1bn injected into 12 insurance firms' reserves

Twelve listed insurance companies have allocated SAR1 billion to boost their technical reserves. The funds account for 20 percent of their capital outlay, amounting to SAR5.2 billion, an analytical study prepared by Al-Eqtisadiah daily said.

Arab News - 18-Jan-2014

Insurance stocks surge 2.82%

Saudi Arabia's benchmark Tadawul All-Share Index (TASI) continued a positive drive Sunday.

Arab News - 23-Dec-2013

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement