Advertisement
last updated on: 10 August 2016

Kuwait Indo Trading Company W.L.L.

Also known as: KITCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of potato chips, fried snacks, tortillas, corn chips and biscuits. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1962 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 400

Contact details

Primary address
Kuwait Indo Trading Company W.L.L. Building, Plot 53-67
Street 11
North Subhan Industrial Area, Block 1
2135
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13022
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. Snack Food
        1. Chips (Primary Industry)
        2. Cookies and Crackers
      2. Grain Products
        1. Bakery Products
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement