Advertisement
last updated on: 14 June 2017

Kamal Osman Jamjoom Trading LLC

Also known as: KOJT
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of clothing, cosmetics and toy retail outlets; ownership and operation of a beauty salon and a barber shop. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1987 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 500

Contact details

Primary address
Sultan Business Center
Oud Metha Road 4
3rd Floor, Office 301
Karama District, Oud Metha
27844
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Clothing and Accessories Retailers
        1. Clothing (Primary Industry)
      2. Personal Care Products Retailers
        1. Cosmetics and Beauty Products
      3. Toys and Games Retailers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement