Advertisement
last updated on: 10 July 2017

Jebel Ali Cement Factory (P.S.C.)

Also known as: JAC, Jebel Ali Cement
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of cement and cement related products. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1978 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 62

Contact details

Primary address
Jebel Ali Cement Factory (P.S.C.) Building
Sheikh Zayed Road
Jebel Ali Industrial Area 2
52985
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 4-880-2696
  • Fax: +971 4-880-2676
  • Fax: +971 4-880-2656
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement