Advertisement
last updated on: 31 May 2017

Future Pipe Industries LLC

Also known as: FPI - Oman
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of pipes. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1998 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 150

Contact details

Primary address
Future Pipe Industries LLC Building
Street 18
Al Rusayl Area
213
Oman
Muscat
124
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Manufacturers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement