Advertisement
last updated on: 28 February 2017

First Gulf Properties LLC

Also known as: FGP
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides real estate property management; offers real estate brokerage and business consulting services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2011 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 58

Contact details

Primary address
First Gulf Bank PJSC
Al Salam Street
Mezzanine Floor
Al Qurum Area
33744
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management (Primary Industry)
    2. Agents and Brokers
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Business Consulting
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

First Gulf Properties achieves ISO 9001:2008 QMS certification

Abu Dhabi, 7 January 2014: Demonstrating its continued commitment to meet customer needs, improve performance and follow high standard practices, real estate service provider First Gulf Properties (FGP), which specialises in end-to-end property solutions, has achieved ISO 9001:2008 Quality Management Systems certification following a rigorous evaluation process.

Press Release - 07-Jan-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

OPEC May 2017 gathering

Oil ministers head to Vienna, where the focus will be on whether to ratify an extension of the current production cuts.

OPEC May 2017 gathering
Advertisement