Advertisement
last updated on: 25 May 2016

First Finance Company (Q.S.C.)

Also known as: FFC, First Finance, First Finance Company
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial and personal lending and financing services; lease financing services, all according to Islamic principles. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Government Established In 1999 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 106

Contact details

Primary address
First Finance Company (Q.S.C.) Building
C Ring Road
Al Salata Al Jadeeda Area
7258
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Credit and Finance
        1. Commercial Lending
          1. Islamic (Primary Industry)
        2. Lease Financing
          1. Islamic
        3. Personal Lending
          1. Islamic
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement