Advertisement
last updated on: 29 December 2016

Emirates Post Group

Also known as: EPG, Emirates Post
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides postal and courier services.Through its main subsidiaries; it offers foreign exchange, money transfer and large volume commercial printing services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In N/A Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 400

Contact details

Primary address
Emirates Post Group Building
Marrakech Street
Al Ramool Area
99999
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.government.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Postal, Courier, and Messenger Services
        1. Postal Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Couriers and Messengers
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Foreign Exchange Dealers
        1. Conventional
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Printing
        1. Large Volume Commercial Printing
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement