Advertisement
last updated on: 18 April 2017

Emirates Islamic Bank PJSC

Also known as: EIB, Emirates Islamic

last trade: 7.500 AED (15 October 2017) -0.50

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting; asset management services including wealth management, all according to Islamic principles. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1975 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 800 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
EIB.DFM Ordinary AED Dubai FM EIB

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 7.500
  • -0.50
  • -6.30%  
  • 6.050
  • 6.050
  • 6.050 
  • 1,500
  • 3
  • 11,850
  • AED 29,478M

Contact details

Primary address
Executive Building 16
3rd Floor
Dubai Health Care City
6564
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Islamic (Primary Industry)
    2. Asset Management
      1. Islamic
    3. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Islamic
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

education education

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement