Advertisement
last updated on: 30 November 2015

Egyptian Iron & Steel Co.

Also known as: EISC, Hadisolb

last trade: 9.00 EGP (24 October 2017) 0.18

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Mining and processing of iron ore, limestone and bolomite; production of steel products including cold rolled bars, plates, sheets and castings. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1954 Primary Sector Mining and Metals Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
IRON.CASE Ordinary EGP Egypt SE IRON

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 9.00
  • 0.18
  • 2.00%  
  • 8.70
  • 9.04
  • 8.53 
  • 638,175
  • 252
  • 5,780,852
  • EGP 4,372M

Contact details

Primary address
Egyptian Iron & Steel Co. Building 54
El Tebbin Street
Helwan Area
746
Egypt
Cairo
11912
Region
Cairo
CONTACT
  • Tel: +20 2-2501-1591
  • Tel: +20 2-2715-5491
  • Tel: +20 2-2715-5495
  • Fax: +20 2-2501-1608
  • Fax: +20 2-2501-1613
  • Fax: +20 2-2501-2373
  • Email:
  • www.hadisolb.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Mining and Metals
    1. Mining
      1. Industrial Metal Mining (Primary Industry)
      2. Non-Metallic Minerals Mining
        1. Stone Mining
    2. Metal Production
      1. Steel Products
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Steel demands

Industrial action by workers at the Egyptian Iron and Steel Company over unpaid bonuses continues, with no resolution in sight, writes Hayat Hussein.

Al Ahram Weekly - 12-Dec-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement