Advertisement
last updated on: 11 December 2016

Dubai Healthcare City

Also known as: DHCC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary A free trade zone for healthcare companies. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2002 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 350

Contact details

Primary address
Oud Metha Road
Umm Hurair 2 Area
66566
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Properties and Zones
      1. Free Trade Zones (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Dubai Science Park, The Executive Council of Dubai set blueprint for UAE healthcare sector

Dubai, UAE – Dubai Science Park (DSP), the region’s first business community dedicated to the science sector, today announced that it has achieved significant progress in identifying, developing and promoting opportunities in Dubai’s pharmaceutical and medical equipment sector. The achievement was the result of successful collaboration with The Executive Council of Dubai, Jebel

Press Release - 19-Sep-2017
healthcare

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement