Advertisement
last updated on: 31 October 2014

Dubai Festival City LLC

Also known as: DFC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Mixed-use urban community. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2000 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 700

Contact details

Primary address
Dubai Festival City LLC Building
Al Rebat Street
Dubai Creek Area
49776
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Properties and Zones
      1. Other Properties (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement