Advertisement
last updated on: 07 October 2016

Dhofar Power Company S.A.O.C.

Also known as: DPC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of electricity. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Government Established In 2001 Primary Sector Power and Utilities

Contact details

Primary address
Al Sahwa Building
Al Nahdha Street
1st Floor
2609
Oman
Salalah
211
Region
Dhofar
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Dhofar Power enhances substations, electricity network

Muscat: Dhofar Power Company (DPC) has announced a series of expansion projects that aim to enhance network and electricity distribution capabilities. Several primary substation projects are currently underway in AlSaada II, Sahalnoot II and Raysut Industrial Estate-II and Khour Al Qurum, in addition to an upgrade of the existing Jufa-Sadah primary substation. The projects form

Times of Oman - 16-Apr-2017
energy energy

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement