Advertisement
last updated on: 18 June 2017

Darkom For Investments Company PLC

Also known as: Darkom, Darkom Investment, Darkom Jordan

last trade: 0.27 JOD (12 April 2017) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides direct investment in various sectors. Country of Incorporation Jordan Ownership Type Over The Counter (OTC) Established In 2007 Number of Employees 19 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
DRKM.ASE Ordinary JOD Amman SE DRKM

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.27
  • 0.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 0.26
  • 0.27
  • 0.26 
  • 217,000
  • 5
  • 56,425
  • JOD 3M

Contact details

Primary address
Jordan French Insurance Company P.L.C Building 124
Al Sherif Nasser Bin Jameel Street
5th Floor
Shmeisani Area
930419
Jordan
Amman
11193
Region
Capital Governorate
CONTACT
  • Tel: +962 6-553-1900
  • Fax: +962 6-510-5700
  • Fax: +962 6-551-8100
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement