Advertisement
last updated on: 08 July 2016

Dar SSH International Engineering Consultants

Also known as: SSH, SSH Design, SSH International, SSHIC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides architectural, engineering consultancy, interior design and landscaping services. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1961 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 300

Contact details

Primary address
Dar SSH International Engineering Consultants Building
Street 11
Subhan Industrial Area
1913
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13020
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Architectural Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Engineering Consulting Services
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Interior Design
      2. Landscape Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement