Advertisement
last updated on: 14 October 2016

DHL Worldwide Express Cargo (L.L.C)

Also known as: DHL, DHL Worldwide Express
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides courier and messenger services; provides integrated supply chain services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1976 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 700

Contact details

Primary address
DHL Worldwide Express Cargo (L.L.C) Building
Nad Al Sheba Street
Al Maidan Area
6252
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 4-299-5333
  • Fax: +971 4-299-5116
  • www.dhl.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Postal, Courier, and Messenger Services
        1. Couriers and Messengers (Primary Industry)
      2. Integrated Supply Chain Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

transport logistics logistics uae logistics

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement