Advertisement
last updated on: 30 September 2016

Bahrain Livestock Company B.S.C. (closed)

Also known as: BLC, BLSC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of cattle, goat and sheep farming and meat slaughterhouses; production of processed meat. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Private Established In 2002 Primary Sector Agriculture Number of Employees -

Contact details

Primary address
Old Chamber of Commerce Building
King Faisal Street
3rd Floor
Bab Al Bahrain Souq Area
20190
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Agriculture
    1. Animal Farming
      1. Cattle, Goat, and Sheep Farming (Primary Industry)
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. Meat Products
        1. Canned and Packed Meat Products
        2. Meat Slaughterhouses
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term

Analysis of Abdel Fattah Al Sisi's last year before he faces re-election as leader of the Arab world's most populous country.

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term
Advertisement