Advertisement
last updated on: 30 May 2017

BP Middle East L.L.C

Also known as: BP Dubai, BP Middle East
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of petroleum and petroleum products. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In N/A Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 170

Contact details

Primary address
Standard Chartered Building
Burj Khalifa Street
8th Floor, Office 801
Emaar Square
1699
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 4-331-7999
  • Fax: +971 4-331-8530

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Marketing and Distribution
        1. Petroleum and Petroleum Products Wholesalers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Iraq's 2015 oil output seen flat, next year a challenge

Iraq's oil output in 2015 is likely to remain flat as Baghdad struggles to cope with a slump in crude prices that has slashed government revenue and forced the OPEC producer to renegotiate its service contracts with oil majors.

Reuters News - 22-Apr-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement