Advertisement
last updated on: 31 January 2016

Aujan Group Holding

Also known as: Aujan, Aujan Group, Aujan Industries Co. L.L.C.
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in production of soft drinks, juices and other carbonated beverages; manufacture of packaging products, kitchen cabinets, closet and vanities; distribution of general food products; ownership and operation of hotels and resorts; provides real estate property investment and development; direct investment in various sectors. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1905 Primary Sector Food and Beverages

Contact details

Primary address
Oberoi Centre
33rd Floor
Business Bay
102743
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

His Highness Sheikh Ahmed bin Saeed Al Maktoum Inaugurates The Oberoi, Dubai

NEW DELHI, November 6, 2013 /PRNewswire/The Oberoi, Dubai, the new five star luxury hotel in Business Bay, was inaugurated on Monday 4 November 2013 by His Highness Sheikh Ahmed bin Saeed Al Maktoum, President of the Department of Civil Aviation, CEO and Chairman of The Emirates Group and Chairman of Dubai World. The ribbon cutting ceremony was officiated by guests of honour Sheikh Adel Al

Press Release - 06-Nov-2013

His Highness Sheikh Ahmed bin Saeed Al Maktoum inaugurates The Oberoi, Dubai

Dubai, UAE, 4 November 2013: The Oberoi, Dubai, the new five star luxury hotel in Business Bay, was inaugurated on Monday 4 November 2013 by His Highness Sheikh Ahmed bin Saeed Al Maktoum, President of the Department of Civil Aviation, CEO and Chairman of The Emirates Group and Chairman of Dubai World. The ribbon cutting ceremony was officiated by guests of honour Sheikh Adel Al Aujan, Chairman

Press Release - 04-Nov-2013

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement