Advertisement
last updated on: 26 November 2015

Arabian Technical Contracting Company

Also known as: ARTEC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil contracting for infrastructure projects. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1973 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 2000

Contact details

Primary address
Arabian Technical Contracting Company Building
Prince Sultan Street
Sulaymaniyah Area
2987
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11461
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT
  • Tel: +966 11-477-8136
  • Tel: +966 11-477-3253
  • Fax: +966 11-476-7738

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement