Advertisement
last updated on: 31 May 2017

Arabian Exchange Company W.L.L

Also known as: AE, Arabian Exchange
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides foreign exchange and money transfer services. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1979 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 75

Contact details

Primary address
Mercure Grand Hotel
Mushaireb Street
Ground Floor, Office 12
3535
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Foreign Exchange Dealers
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement