Advertisement
last updated on: 30 January 2017

Alamoudi Exchange Company

Also known as: Alamoudi Exchange, Said M. A. Alamoudi & Co., Said Mohamad Al Amoudi & Partners Company
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides foreign exchange and money transfer services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1963 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 220

Contact details

Primary address
Sharbatly Building
Gabil Street
1st and 2nd Floor
Al Balad District
123
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21411
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Foreign Exchange Dealers
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement