Advertisement
last updated on: 09 September 2016

Al-Hussan Education & Training Group

Also known as: Al-Hussan Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with activities in ownership and operation of schools and language training centers. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1956 Primary Sector Education Number of Employees 40

Contact details

Primary address
Al-Hussan Education and Training Group Building
Hassan Ibn Thabet Street
Al Mazruiyah Area
297
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31411
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Education
    1. Childcare, Elementary, and Secondary Schools
      1. K-12 Schools (Primary Industry)
    2. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Training Centers
        1. Language
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Jewelry and Watches
      1. Distributors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement