Advertisement
last updated on: 19 May 2017

Al Wasita Emirates for Catering Services LLC

Also known as: Al Wasita Group, Al-Wasita for Support Services Emirates LLC, WSS-Emirates, Wasita
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides facilities management, general catering, pest control, laundry, warehousing and storage services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2004 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 2560

Contact details

Primary address
Villa 10
Street 82
Khalifa City A
114496
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Real Estate
    1. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management (Primary Industry)
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Caterers
      1. General Caterers
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Cleaning and Related Services
        1. Exterminating and Pest Control Services
    2. Consumer Services
      1. Laundry Facility and Dry Cleaning Services
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Logistics Services
        1. Warehousing and Storage Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

QFB's first half revenue surges by 46% to QR353m

DOHA: Qatar First Bank (QFB), a leading Shari'ah compliant bank based in Qatar and listed on Qatar Exchange (QE), has recorded a revenue increase of 46 percent to QR353m ($97m) and a net profit of QR16.8m ($4.6m) for the first half ended June 2016.The first half saw the completion of a major milestone for the bank when it was listed on Qatari bourse on April 27, delivering the bank's promise to

The Peninsula - 28-Jul-2016

QFB announces half year results

Revenue increased by 46% to QAR 353 million (US$ 97 million);Net Profit increased to QAR 16.8 million (US$ 4.6 million);Total assets increased by 9% to QAR 6.4 billion (US$ 1.8 billion) in the six months.27 July, 2016 (Doha, QATAR)Qatar First Bank L.L.C. (Public), a leading Shari'ah compliant bank based in Qatar and listed on the Qatar Stock Exchange (QSE), has released its financial results for t

Press Release - 27-Jul-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement