Advertisement
last updated on: 14 July 2017

Al Ryum Contracting & General Transport L.L.C

Also known as: ARC, Al Ryum
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and electromechanical contracting for building, heavy and infrastructure projects; provides landscape services. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides distribution of construction machinery including cranes, earthmovers and excavators. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1990 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 300

Contact details

Primary address
Red Tag Building
Al Najda Street
6th Floor, Office 601-604
Al Markaziyah Area
28427
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Heavy Industries
        3. Infrastructure
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Construction Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Landscape Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement