Advertisement
last updated on: 31 October 2014

Al Rashid Group B.S.C. (Closed)

Also known as: ARG
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of shopping mall; distribution of clothing, accessories, footwear, toys, games, consumer electronics, home furniture, consumer goods and accessories retail outlets. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Private Established In 1973 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 50

Contact details

Primary address
Al Saffar Building
Street 3621
2nd and 3rd Floor
Seef District
1088
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Properties and Zones
      1. Shopping Malls (Primary Industry)
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Consumer Goods Distributors
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Clothing and Accessories Retailers
        1. Clothing
        2. Clothing Accessories
      2. Electronics and Appliances Retailers
        1. Consumer Electronics
      3. Furniture and Accessories Retailers
        1. Home Furniture and Accessories
          1. Accessories
          2. Home Furniture
      4. Toys and Games Retailers
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement