Advertisement
last updated on: 13 July 2017

Al Jouf Cement Company

Also known as: Al Jouf Cement, JCC

last trade: 7.13 SAR (24 October 2017) -0.04

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of ordinary portland and sulphate resisting cement. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2006 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 520 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
3091.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 3091

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 7.13
  • -0.04
  • -1.00%  
  • 7.13
  • 7.13
  • 7.13 
  • 29,388
  • 26
  • 209,573
  • SAR 927M

Contact details

Primary address
Kathab Al Maliya Building
Olaya Street
2nd Floor, Office 221
Al Morouj Area
295689
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11351
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

equities equities equities

CMA fines 3 companies

Saudi Capital Market Authority has imposed fines totaling $27,000 on them as they were found to have violated its policies.

Arab News - 25-Aug-2016

Imposition of a penalty on Al Jouf Cement Company

The Capital Market Authority announces the issuance of a CMA Board resolution to impose a penalty of SR 70.000 (Seventy Thousand Saudi Riyals) on the Al Jouf Cement Company due to its violation of clause (A) of Article (46) of the Capital Market Law and clause (A) of Article (41) of the Listing Rules. The company failed to inform CMA and the public about signing a facility agreement worth SR

Tadawul - 13-Apr-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement