Advertisement
last updated on: 17 December 2016

Al Baddad International

Also known as: AlBaddad
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture, installation and leasing of prefabricated buildings, tents, heating and ventilation products and mobile halls. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides manufacture of steel structures; provides repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1971 Number of Employees 500

Contact details

Primary address
Al Baddad International Building
Jebel Ali Free Zone, Techno Park
56162
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Manufactured Buildings (Prefabricated) (Primary Industry)
      2. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment
      3. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Leasing
      2. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Specialty Contractors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement