Advertisement
last updated on: 08 June 2017

Al Ahli Bank of Kuwait K.S.C.P.

Also known as: ABK, Al Ahli, Al Ahli Bank of Kuwait

last trade: 0.308 KWD (20 September 2017) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; asset management services including fund, wealth and portfolio management. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1967 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ABK.KSE Ordinary KWD Kuwait SE ABK

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.308
  • 0.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 0.308
  • 0.308
  • 0.308 
  • 21,437
  • 2
  • 6,602,596
  • KWD 499M

Contact details

Primary address
Al Ahli Bank of Kuwait K.S.C.P. Building
Ahmad Al Jaber Street
Safat Square
1387
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13014
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
    2. Asset Management
      1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

ABK launches its debut $50 million senior unsecured bond issue

Dubai, UAE – 31 March 2017: Al Ahli Bank of Kuwait K.S.C.P. (ABK) announced today the successful debut issue from its recently established US$1.5 billion Euro Medium-Term Note (EMTN) programme. The Bank is issuing a first Tranche benchmark of $500 Million under the programme, which is being jointly lead managed and arranged by Citibank, HSBC and National Bank of Abu Dhabi.This is the debut bond is

Press Release - 31-Mar-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement