Advertisement
last updated on: 23 December 2016

Universal Metal Coating Company Limited

Also known as: UNICOIL
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of pre-painted steel, galvanized steel coils and aluminum coils. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1997 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 520

Contact details

Primary address
Universal Metal Coating Company Limited Building
Tareeq Street 184
Jubail Industrial City
11606
Saudi Arabia
Jubail
31961
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement