Advertisement
last updated on: 29 April 2017

United Grease & Lubricants Company LLC

Also known as: UGL
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of grease and lubricants. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1996 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 130

Contact details

Primary address
United Grease & Lubricants Company LLC Building
Ajman New Industrial Area
2685
UAE
Ajman
Region
Ajman
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Oil Products Processing / Manufacturing (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement