Advertisement
last updated on: 28 June 2016

Suez Steel Company S.A.E.

Also known as: SSC, Suez Steel, Suez Steel Co.
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of steel billets, reinforcing bars, wire rod, coils and spooled bars. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Private Established In 1997 Primary Sector Mining and Metals Number of Employees 1100

Contact details

Primary address
Suez Steel Company S.A.E. Building
Adabeyia Road
Ataqa Industrial Zone
35
Egypt
Suez
43111
Region
Suez
CONTACT
  • Tel: +20 6-2323-0803
  • Tel: +20 6-2323-0811
  • Fax: +20 6-2323-0800
  • Fax: +20 6-2323-0816
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement