Advertisement
last updated on: 10 July 2017

Societe Tunisienne de Peintures

Also known as: Astral
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of paints and coatings. Country of Incorporation Tunisia Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1931 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 2000

Contact details

Primary address
Societe Tunisienne de Peintures Building
Megrine Area GP1
Tunisia
Megrine
2033
Region
Bin Arous
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement