Advertisement
last updated on: 29 September 2016

Sharjah Ports Authority

Also known as: Department of Sea Ports and Customs, SPA
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Managing, supervising, developing and regulating ports in Sharjah. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1976 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 1000

Contact details

Primary address
Sharjah Ports Authority Building
Al Layyah Area
510
UAE
Sharjah
Region
Sharjah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement