Advertisement
last updated on: 28 June 2016

Saudi United Cooperative Insurance Company

Also known as: WALA'A, WALAA

last trade: 27.30 SAR (25 May 2017) -0.90

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides non-life insurance services; reinsurance services, all according to Islamic principles. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2007 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 200 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
8060.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 8060

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 27.30
  • -0.90
  • -3.00%  
  • 27.90
  • 28.10
  • 27.30 
  • 115,402
  • 143
  • 3,193,243
  • SAR 1,092M

Contact details

Primary address
Rabiah and Nasser Building
King Abdullah Road
2nd Floor
31616
Saudi Arabia
Al Khobar
31952
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Insurance
      1. Non-life Insurance
        1. Islamic (Primary Industry)
      2. Reinsurance
        1. Islamic
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

Saudi United Cooperative Insurance Company announces the developments regarding the use of proceeds from the rights issue shares subscription

29 October 2015 Saudi United Cooperative Insurance Company Walaa announces the developments regarding the use of proceeds from the rights issue which was held from 5 May 2015G to 25 May 2015G as follows1- Actual use of proceeds from the rights issue as of 28-10-2015G compared to what was disclosed in the rights issue prospectusA- Total proceeds from the capital increase amounted to SR 240,000,000.

Tadawul - 29-Oct-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement