Advertisement
last updated on: 25 November 2016

Sahara Petroleum Services Company S.A.E

Also known as: SAPESCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides oilfield services including well testing and surveying, logging, cementing, coiled tubing, casing, cleaning, pumping, stimulation, slickline and wireline services; exploration of crude oil and natural gas; handling and storage of petroleum products; distribution of oil and gas machinery and equipments. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Private Established In 1974 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 800

Contact details

Primary address
Sahara Petroleum Services Company S.A.E Building
Zahraa Al Maadi Industrial Area
703
Egypt
Cairo
Region
Cairo
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil and Gas Field Services (Primary Industry)
    2. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Exploration Services
    3. Oil
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Oil Exploration Services
      2. Transportation and Storage
        1. Petroleum Bulk Storage
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Oil and Gas Machinery and Equipment
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement