Advertisement
last updated on: 22 September 2017

Saad Mohammed Al Mobty & Partners Contracting Co.

Also known as: Al Mobty, Al Mobty Contracting
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and electromechanical contracting for roads, bridges, dams, railways, industrial, water, marine and building projects; renovation and rehabilitation works; repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1970 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 4000

Contact details

Primary address
Saad Mohammed Al Mobty & Partners Contracting Co. Building
Street 60
Al Malaz District
7705
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11472
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure (Primary Industry)
        2. General
        3. Heavy Industries
        4. Marine
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      3. Specialty Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement