Advertisement
last updated on: 26 February 2017

Precision Dies & Tools Manufacturing Co. (LLC)

Also known as: PDTMC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of aluminium and plastic molds and industrial packaging products. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1984 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 520

Contact details

Primary address
Building 20
Sheikh Zayed Road
Ground Floor
Al Quoz Industrial Area 3
8597
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 4-310-5777
  • Tel: +971 4-347-2989
  • Fax: +971 4-310-5779
  • Fax: +971 4-310-5888
  • Fax: +971 4-347-2128
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
      2. Packaging and Containers
        1. Makers
      3. Plastic and Rubber Products
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement