Advertisement
last updated on: 25 July 2017

National Projects & Construction L.L.C.

Also known as: NPC
Advertisement

fast facts

Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2003 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 7500

Contact details

Primary address
National Projects & Construction L.L.C. Building
Majari Road
Al Mafraq Industrial Area, Plot 409
7856
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.trojanholding.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Heavy Industries
        3. Infrastructure
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      3. Specialty Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Landscape Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

construction

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement