Advertisement
last updated on: 16 June 2016

National Food Products Company LLC

Also known as: NFPC, National Food Products
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in production of dairy products including milk, mineral and sparkling water; manufacture of plastic packaging products including polyethylene bottles, cups, containers and bowls; distribution of dairy products. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1971 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 250

Contact details

Primary address
National Food Products Company LLC Building
Jebel Ali Free Zone
61130
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.milcodairy.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. Dairy Products
        1. Dairy (Primary Industry)
        2. Distributors
    2. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Bottled Water and Ice
          1. Makers
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Packaging and Containers
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

uae

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement