Advertisement
last updated on: 22 July 2016

Juffali Heavy Equipment Company

Also known as: JHECO, Juffali
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of construction and agricultural machinery and equipment including cranes and tractors; provides repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 2001 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 30

Contact details

Primary address
Juffali Heavy Equipment Company Building
Al Madina Road
Al Bawadi District
16673
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21474
Region
Makkah
CONTACT
  • Tel: +966 12-691-1567
  • Tel: +966 12-641-2059
  • Tel: +966 12-641-2061
  • Fax: +966 12-691-9306
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Construction Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors (Primary Industry)
      2. Agriculture Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      3. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement