Advertisement
last updated on: 29 March 2017

Fosam Company Limited

Also known as: Fosam, Fosam Saudi Arabia
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of chemicals including waterproofing, cathodic protection, sealants, concrete admixtures, pipeline coatings, paints, grouts and anchors repair chemicals. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1981 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 210

Contact details

Primary address
Fosam Company Limited Building
Jeddah Industrial City 4
11081
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
214
Region
Makkah
CONTACT
Related links
www.fosroc.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Chemicals
      1. Construction Chemicals
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
      2. Other Chemicals
        1. Makers
      3. Paints and Coatings
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement