Advertisement
last updated on: 24 July 2017

Descon Engineering Qatar L.L.C

Also known as: Descon Qatar
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and electromechanical contracting for infrastructure, buildings and heavy projects; provides plumbing and insulation works. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 2000 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 7500

Contact details

Primary address
Al Hitmi Village Building 8
Corniche Street
2nd Floor
Umm Ghuwalina Area
23364
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT
  • Tel: +974 4405-4777
  • Tel: +974 4405-4717
  • Fax: +974 4405-4778
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure (Primary Industry)
        2. General
        3. Heavy Industries
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      3. Specialty Contractors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement