Advertisement
last updated on: 11 July 2016

Arab Jordan Investment Bank PLC

Also known as: AJIB

last trade: 1.63 JOD (20 July 2017) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards. Country of Incorporation Jordan Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1978 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 350 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
AJIB.ASE Ordinary JOD Amman SE AJIB

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 1.63
  • 0.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 1.63
  • 1.63
  • 1.63 
  • 7,444
  • 7
  • 12,134
  • JOD 244M

Contact details

Primary address
Arab Jordan Investment Bank PLC Tower, Building 200
Zahran Street
Shmeisani Area
8797
Jordan
Amman
11121
Region
Capital Governorate
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Under the Royal Patronage of HRH Princess Sumaya bint El Hassan, Arab Advisors' "2nd Electronic & Mobile Payments in the Arab World Conference" convened in Amman and was attended by 250 senior executives representing 80 regional & global companies

Amman, 4th April 2016 HRH Princess Sumaya bint El Hassan, President of the Royal Scientific Society and chairman of the board of trustees for PSUT ( Princess Sumaya University for Technology), inaugurated the 2nd Electronic & Mobile Payments in the Arab World Conference taking place in Amman at the Four Seasons Hotel. The conference brings together top regional and global executives.

Press Release - 04-Apr-2016

Qatar banks among lead loan arrangers of Royal Jordanian Airlines

15 February 2016 Doha - The Royal Jordanian Airlines, the national flag carrier of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan announced the successful closure of its $275m dual conventional and Islamic secured syndicated facility.The syndicate comprised of seven banks based in Qatar, UAE and Jordan: They are Mashreq Bank (Mashreq), Arab Bank, Al Khalij Commercial Bank, Dubai Islamic Bank, and The Commercial

The Peninsula - 15-Feb-2016

Royal Jordanian closes an oversubscribed $275m loan facility

11 February 2016 AMMAN -- Royal Jordanian Airlines (RJ) announced on Wednesday in a press statement the successful closure of its $ 275 million dual conventional and Islamic secured syndicated facility. The syndicate, comprising seven banks based in Jordan, the United Arab Emirates and Qatar, were Mashreq,Arab Bank, Al Khalij Commercial Bank (Al Khaliji), Dubai Islamic Bank, and Commercial Bank/Qa

Jordan Times - 11-Feb-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement