Advertisement
last updated on: 21 March 2014

Alfouad Group Company

Also known as: Alfouad Group, Alfouad Group Company for Trading & Contracting
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil contracting for building projects; engineering consultancy services; distribution of building materials; distribution, installation and repair and maintenance of elevators, escalators, security and safety equipment. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 2002 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 2000

Contact details

Primary address
Middle East Complex
Abdullah Areef Street
1st Floor
Biban District
1418
Saudi Arabia
Makkah
21955
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Basic Materials Distributors
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Industrial Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      2. Repair and Maintenance Services
      3. Safety and Security Equipment
        1. Distributors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © Alfouad Group Company

Thomson Reuters neither endorses nor is responsible for the accuracy or reliability of the information, opinion, advice or statement made on this company. Please refer to the full Member Agreement. Member Agreement.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement