Advertisement
last updated on: 08 July 2017

Al Wakeel Aluminum Factory

Also known as: Al-Wakeel
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of aluminium and steel products including doors, windows, roll up shutters and domes; provides glass works including sand blasting and stained glass. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1975 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 450

Contact details

Primary address
Al Wakeel Aluminum Factory Building
Dammam Industrial Area
4208
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31491
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement