Advertisement
last updated on: 27 December 2016

Al Nahdi Medical Company

Also known as: Al Nahdi, NMC, Nahdi, Nahdi Medical
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of pharmacies. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1986 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 3000

Contact details

Primary address
Farsi Center
King Abdullah Road
Al Ruwais District
17129
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21484
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Pharmacies and Drug Stores (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

logistics

Nahdi and ENAYAH to launch medical convoys in Riyadh

Under the MoU, several charity projects and initiatives will be implemented to provide comprehensive healthcare services for needy patients. The agreement embodies Nahdi’s desire to expand its community

The Saudi Gazette - 09-Jan-2017

Nahdi takes first step to 'future pharmacy'

JEDDAH — wNahdi, Saudi Arabia’s leading retail pharmacy chain, recently began its transition to future. The first step towards the transition was witnessed at Jeddah’s Red Sea Mall, which hosts Nahdi›s future pharmacy, a concept where advanced technologies, luxury supplies, and excellent lighting are integrated to create serenity for customers. Nahdi

The Saudi Gazette - 20-Nov-2016

Sales of face masks, vitamins double

Sales of antibiotics, face masks and vitamins have doubled at local pharmacies because of the Middle East Respiratory Syndrome (MERS) outbreak in the Kingdom, pharmacists said here on Monday.Fahad Batterjee, a member of the pharmacies committee at the Jeddah Chamber of Commerce and Industry, said there has been a 100 percent increase in the sales of these items.He warned about the emergence of a

Arab News - 29-Apr-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement