Advertisement
last updated on: 29 April 2017

Al Geemi & Partners Contracting Company L.L.C.

Also known as: Al Geemi, Al Geemi Partners
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Civil and electromechanical contracting for infrastructure and building projects; offers landscaping services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1980 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 4500

Contact details

Primary address
Bin Hamoudah Building
Al Najda Street
Mezzanine Floor
2877
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure (Primary Industry)
        2. General
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Landscape Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement